ТОВ «ЕМСС»
61016, м Харків,
вул. Андріївська, буд. 41/43
Тел./факс: +38 057 780 19 39
email: info@emcc.pro
www.emcc.pro
QR адреса страницы
equipment materials consulting
0
Товаров в корзине: 0
Наименований: 0
Сумма заказа: 0 грн
Перейти к оформлению

UNIFRAME series electromechanical universal testers, 50 - 100 kN cap.

Choose another model
UNIFRAME series electromechanical universal testers, 50 - 100 kN cap.
Specifications
Data download: using LAN port (ASCII, TXT or Controls format)
Resolution: 132000 divisions
Sampling frequency: 50 samples/s
Weight: approx. 65 kg.
Overall dimensions: 392x495x1213 mm

Large memory data storage in USB pen drive


Manufacturer: Conrtols

EN 12697-34 | ASTM D1559 | ASTM D5581 | EN 12697-12 | ASTM D6927

The UNIFRAME universal automatic flexural and compression tester is a large machine for displacement and load controlled tests. The main advantage of this machine is its high flexibility as a general purpose testing system, ensured by its generous dimensions which allow the placement of an extensive range of accessories, and the software. A wide range of tests can be performed: CBR, Marshall, Triaxial, Flexural tests on concrete beams and tiles, Unconfined compression, punching tests and many more.

View full description

EN 12697-34 | ASTM D1559 | ASTM D5581 | EN 12697-12 | ASTM D6927

MAIN FEATURES:

  • Stand-alone automatic digital load frame
  • Universal machine suitable for a wide range of tests
  • Closed-loop speed/load control
  • Automatic failure detection
  • Four channel onboard data acquisition
  • Integrated transducer calibration facility
  • Infinitely variable speed from 0.05 to 51 mm/min
  • Large touchscreen display for viewing real-time graph and test data
  • CBR and Marshall test automatic control facility
  • Adjustable travel limit devices
  • Rapid approach and return functions ensure test time savings
  • CE emergency stop button
  • Large memory data storage in USB pen drive

Introduction

The UNIFRAME universal automatic flexural and compression tester is a large machine for displacement and load controlled tests. The main advantage of this machine is its high flexibility as a general purpose testing system, ensured by its generous dimensions which allow the placement of an extensive range of accessories, and the software. A wide range of tests can be performed: CBR, Marshall, Triaxial, Flexural tests on concrete beams and tiles, Unconfined compression, punching tests and many more.

Description

This model features a robust and compact two-column frame which is fitted with an upper crossbeam that can be set at various heights depending on the accessories to be used. The jack is driven by a DC motor controlled by the microprocessor.

The load jack, DC motor and controls are housed in an ergonomic cabinet. Closed-loop control ensures reliable test execution both with displacement and load applications. No external transducer is required for displacement measurement. Sample failure is detected automatically and stops the test. Alternatively this feature can be disabled and a travel or time limit can be set instead.

This model is equipped with adjustable limit switches, mounted on one column. An handlewheel is used to manually move the the platen during calibration procedure so that the load can be maintained constant with good precision. This facility can be used for the calibration of any load cell present in the laboratory and not only for the one supplied with the machine.

Software user-interface allows the setting of speed/load and travel/load limits, data format download and graph settings, and saving of pre-set test procedures (up to 10 profiles can be saved in the internal memory of the machine).

The firmware allows performance of up to four transducer calibrations (two load cells and two potentiometric linear transducers), saving data onboard. A real-time test graph and transducer data are displayed on the touchscreen.

The front panel is fitted with an emergency button for prompt stopping of the machine. Test data can be stored on a USB pen drive or downloaded through LAN communication port in Controls, txt or ASCII format.

All accessories have to be ordered separately.


Manufacturer
Manufacturer Controls
Technical specifications
Data download using LAN port (ASCII, TXT or Controls format)
Horizontal span 270 mm
Load rate 1-9999 N/sec
Max. ram travel 100 mm
Max. vertical span 730 mm
Max.approach speed 40 mm/min
Max.load cap. 50 kN
Resolution 132000 divisions
Sampling frequency 50 samples/s
Type of control Displacement/speed and load
Power rating 750 W
Dimensions 392x495x1213 mm
Weight approx. 65 kg

70-T1182 Uniframe equipped with flexural test accessories

70-T1182 equipped with compression test accessories

70-T1182 equipped with CBR test accessories

70-T1182/T equipped with accessories for testing briquettes

Accessories for flexural tests on mortar prism

Flexural strength of soil-cement tests accessories

Accessories for flexural strength test on concrete beam

Marshall tests accessories

Soil-cement unconfined compression tests accessories


Ordering info

70-T1082

UNIFRAME bench stand-alone automatic compression tester, 50 kN capacity, 4 channel built-in data acquisition for load/displacement controlled testing. 230 V, 50-60 Hz, 1 ph.

70-T1182

UNIFRAME stand-alone automatic compression tester, 50 kN capacity, 4 channel built-in data acquisition for load/displacement controlled testing. 230 V, 50-60 Hz, 1 ph.

70-T1182/T

UNIFRAME stand-alone automatic tension/compression tester, 25/50 kN capacity, 4 channel built-in data acquisition for load/displacement controlled testing. 230 V, 50-60 Hz, 1 ph.

70-T1192

UNIFRAME stand-alone automatic compression tester, 100 kN capacity, 4 channel built-in data acquisition for load/displacement controlled testing. 230 V, 50-60 Hz, 1 ph.


 70-T108270-T118270-T1182/T70-T1192
Max.load cap. (kN)505050-25100
Min.testing speed (mm/min)0.050.050.050.05
Max.testing speed (mm/min)51515151
Type of control
Displacement/speed
and load
Displacement/speed
and load
Displacement/speed and load
Displacement/speed
and load
Load rate (N/sec)1-99991-99991-99991-9999
Max.approach speed (mm/min)40404040
Power rating (W)750800900500
Max. ram travel (mm)100100100100
Max. vertical span (mm)7308008001040
Horizontal span (mm)270380380456
Overall dimension (wxdxh) (mm)392x495x1213500x570x1300500x570x1300600x520x1830
Weight approx. (kg)65110110165